Missions

Mission Leader Country Timeframe  
annual meeting CASCAPE and gender support Nina de Roo Ethiopia 1 - 19 Feb 2017 Map
IBM case development Monika Sopov Myanmar 2 - 10 Feb 2017 Map
Kick off seed potato mission Yeray Saavedra Gonzalez United Republic of Tanzania 4 - 10 Feb 2017 Map
ISSD Uganda training Marja Thijssen Uganda 4 - 11 Feb 2017 Map
SPAR baseline and ARC Marlene Roefs South Africa 4 - 11 Feb 2017 Map
teammeeting NICHE 25 Petra Spliethoff Indonesia 4 - 12 Feb 2017 Map
CDKN refence mtg. Joep van Mierlo Uganda 5 - 10 Feb 2017 Map
ATT Ghana Abishkar Subedi Ghana 5 - 11 Feb 2017 Map
Annual planning mission and kick off training of CMHS-HND staff Marion Herens Rwanda 5 Feb - 12 Mar 2017 Map
Work package 1 MMR277 Ruud Ludemann Myanmar 8 Feb - 18 Jan 2017 Map
BENEFIT and CASCAPE annual meeting Irene Koomen Ethiopia 8 - 18 Feb 2017 Map
Market Transformation Workshop Jan Helder Bangladesh 9 - 23 Feb 2017 Map
Second Module SHIRAKA food safety course Monika Sopov Morocco 10 - 19 Feb 2017 Map
BENEFIT Hedwig Bruggeman Ethiopia 12 - 17 Feb 2017 Map
GhanaVeg - Agronomic Modules - ToT Adult Learning Edwin van der Maden Ghana 12 - 18 Feb 2017 Map
HOAREC Cora van Oosten Kenya 13 - 18 Feb 2017 Map
PLanning mission voor 2017 Diane Bosch Mozambique 13 - 24 Feb 2017 Map
FAO IPPC Follow up meeting Cecile Kusters Italy 14 - 17 Feb 2017 Map
FAFI mission to Jakarta Peter van der Heijden Indonesia 14 - 18 Feb 2017 Map
Support mission Finance administration BENEFIT Faron van der Geugten Ethiopia 19 - 25 Feb 2017 Map
MCA Project field mission Joep van Mierlo Georgia 20 - 25 Feb 2017 Map
SBN financial literacy training Judith Jacobs Ethiopia 20 - 25 Feb 2017 Map
BENEFIT - SBN Div & Man Training Ted Schrader Ethiopia 20 Feb - 4 Mar 2017 Map
Management training Monika Sopov Ethiopia 26 Feb - 3 Mar 2017 Map
BENEFIT Management workshop Irene Koomen Ethiopia 26 Feb - 4 Mar 2017 Map
Inception phase 1 Dieuwke Klaver Democratic Republic of the Congo 26 Feb - 19 Mar 2017 Map
TMT Juzoor Marlene Roefs Occupied Palestinian Territory 27 Feb - 3 Mar 2017 Map
BENEFIT management training Gareth Borman Ethiopia 27 Feb - 3 Mar 2017 Map
start up food fortication in Chad Jan Brouwers Chad 27 Feb - 4 Mar 2017 Map
FAFI workpackage 5/C stakeholder workshop Aafke Nijhuis Indonesia 27 Feb - 8 Mar 2017 Map
Annual Team mtg 3R Kenya Joep van Mierlo Kenya 27 Feb - 15 Mar 2017 Map
FAO/ALD meetings James Mulkerrins Ethiopia 1 - 10 Mar 2017 Map
Identification mission TMT ICATAD Ruud Ludemann Indonesia 1 - 10 Mar 2017 Map
MSP training Worldbank Herman Brouwer United States of America 5 - 17 Mar 2017 Map
Training workshop at UWICE Bhutan Cora van Oosten Bhutan 9 - 24 Mar 2017 Map
Financial control Sjors Thelen Uganda 12 Mar - 16 Feb 2017 Map
3R planning meeting Irene Koomen Kenya 12 - 15 Mar 2017 Map
Progress Nutrition programme TIDE Marion Herens Uganda 12 - 17 Mar 2017 Map
Integrated Water Resources Management Training Esther Koopmanschap The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia 14 - 18 Mar 2017 Map
Seed potato project management Nico Rozemeijer Kenya 19 - 26 Mar 2017 Map

Upcoming Event

  • No upcoming events.

Filter by

Just click on filter type to get the options.

Theme

Service

Subject

Country


Timeline.

Show Mission within this time frame.

Jan. 30, 2017 - March 27, 2017